Schedule

SCHEDULE

 

Students’ City Cultural Center

 

Monday, 2.10.

 

20.00 Small hall

THE RED TURTLE, Michaël Dudok de Wit

Japan/France, 2016, 80.00

 

 

Tuesday, 3.10.

 

 

11.00 Studio 26

SIMPLE WORKSHOP, Stefan Vogt

 

18.00 Small hall

Student competition 1

 

19.30 Gallery
Exhibition
FLOAT, Jelena Milunovic

 

20.00 Festival opening

 

Big Gallery

Exhibition

BALKANIMA: 20 years

 

20.30 Big hall

Такмичарски 1

 

22.00 Amphitheatre

Animated music videos

 

 

Wednesday, 4.10.

 

11.00 Studio 26

SIMPLE WORKSHOP, Stefan Vogt

 

16.00 Small hall

World Panorama

 

18.00 Small hall

Authors presentation

KELLY GALLAGHER

 

19.00 Big hall

Student competition 2

 

20.30 Big hall

Competition 2

 

22.00 Small hall

NO CHANGES HAVE TAKEN IN OUR LIFE
Xu Jingwei, China, 2023, 45.00

 

 

Thursday, 5.10.

 

 

11.00 Studio 26

SIMPLE WORKSHOP, Stefan Vogt

13.00 Small hall

MASTERCLASS, Michaël Dudok de Wit

 

16.00 Small hall

Balkan Panorama

 

18.00 Small hall

Authors presentation

DANIEL ŠULJIĆ

 

19.00 Big hall

Student competition 3

 

20.30 Big hall

Competition 3

 

22.00 Amphitheatre

Concert

NIKOLA VRANjKOVIĆ, ACOUSTIC TRIO

 

 

Friday, 6.10.

 

 

13.00 Small hall

SIMPLE LECTURE, Stefan Vogt

 

16.00 Small hall
Animated films

NIKOLA MAJDAK (1927-2013)

 

18.00 Small hall

Authors presentation

REGINA PESSOA

 

19.00 Big hall

Student competition 4

 

20.30 Big hall

Competition 4

 

22.00 Amphitheatre
LJUBAN THE SCRATCHER feat. YETI THE GROOVE DISPATCHER - LIVE!

 

 

Saturday, 7.10.

 

12.00 Big hall

Children’s program 1

 

13.30 Big hall

Children’s program 2

 

14.00 Magistrala

Talk with authors

 

18.00 Small hall

Authors presentation

MICHAËL DUDOK DE WIT

 

20.30 Festival closing

 

Big hall

Awards ceremony
Screening of awarded films

 

 

22.00 Amphitheatre

DJ VUČA

 

 

Museum of Yugoslav Film Archive (Kosovska 11)

 

 

Wednesday, 4.10.

 

18.00 World Panorama

20.00 Competition 1

 

Thursday, 5.10.

 

18.00 Balkan Panorama

20.00 Competition 2

 

Friday, 6.10.

 

18.00 Competition 3

20.00 THE RED TURTLE, Michaël Dudok de Wit, Japan/France, 2016, 80.00

 

Saturday, 7.10.

 

18.00 NO CHANGES HAVE TAKEN IN OUR LIFE, Xu Jingwei, China, 2023, 45.00

20.00 Competition 4

 

Sunday, 8.10

 

18.00 Program of Serbian animation

20.00 Screening of awarded films